Shopping Cart

0 Items AUD0.00

Customer Service

Phone No: (03)8555 4552

Conditions wholesale clothing australia

wholesale clothing, Children’s clothes

We recommends each prospective customer to familiarize themselves with our terms & conditions and our privacy policy before making a decision to use our service. The purchase of any product from us is conditional upon accepting these terms and conditions. We sell wholesale clothing melbourne, Children's clothing and childrens clothes and women clothing. '

READ THE DEFINED TERMS

  1. "Client" or "you" or "your" means the individual visiting us
  2. "GST" means any goods and services tax or similar tax imposed by the Commonwealth of Australia under the A New Tax System (Goods and Services Tax) Act 1999.
  3. "Member's Area" means the secure online system managed by us which allows Clients to enter and update their personal information and access our Service from any computer with internet access.
  4. "Profile" means the information provided by the Client about the Client and, if applicable, about the Client's family.
  5. "Product" means the Product provided by us.
  6. "Terms" means these terms and conditions.
  7. "Working Day" means a day on which banks are open for business in Melbourne, Australia.
  8. "Website" means www.wholesale-clothing.com.au

PRIVACY Wholesale clothing melbourne

Please review our Privacy Policy, which also governs your visit to our website, to understand our practices.

LICENSE AND SITE ACCESS

we grants you a limited license to access and make personal use of this site and not to download (other than page caching) or modify it, or any portion of it, except with express written consent from us. This license does not include any resale or commercial use of this site or its contents; any collection and use of any product listings, descriptions, or prices; any derivative use of this site or its contents; any downloading or copying of account information for the benefit of another merchant; or any use of data mining, robots, or similar data gathering and extraction tools. This site or any portion of this site may not be reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, resold, visited, or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose without express written consent from us. You may not frame or utilise framing techniques to enclose any trademark, logo, or other proprietary information (including images, text, page layout, or form) of website without express written consent. You may not use any meta tags or any other "hidden text" utilising our name or trademarks without the express written consent from us. Any unauthorised use terminates the permission or license granted by us. You are granted a limited, revocable, and nonexclusive right to create a hyperlink to the home page from us so long as the link does not portray our, its affiliates, or their products or services in a false, misleading, derogatory, or otherwise offensive manner. You may not use any of our logo or other proprietary graphic or trademark as part of the link without express written permission.

ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS WITH US

When you visit our website, send e-mails to us or by communicating via the Member's Area, you consent to communicating with us electronically and agree that all such communications (including agreements, notices, disclosure, etc.) satisfy all legal requirements to be in writing.

We will communicate with you by e-mail or by posting notices on this site. If the Client does not respond to any communication related to the provision of the Service within two (3) working days, such failure will be deemed as the Client's express consent to carry out the Service based on the information previously provided by the Client.

You can elect to discontinue all future correspondence from us at any time by contacting our customer service team via the "contact us" link in our home page.

WHOLESALE CLOTHING COPYRIGHT NOTICE

All content included on this site, such as text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio clips, digital downloads, data compilations, and software, is the property of us or its content suppliers, and is protected by Australian and international copyright and trademark laws. The compilation of all content on this site is the exclusive property of us and protected by Australian and international copyright laws. All software used on this site is the property of us or its software suppliers, and is protected by Australian and international copyright laws.

If you use this site, you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your Profile and password, and for restricting access to your computer, and you agree to accept responsibility for all activities that occur under your Profile or password.

When accessing the Member's Area, you are required to enter your username and password each time. Since access to your Profile is protected by your username and password, it is very important that you protect your password by making it known ONLY to you. To ensure you are the only person that knows your personal access information, all access to your login information should not be written down or accessible to other persons, even if you believe it is disguised. Do not disclose your password to anyone, including family members or friends.

We will not be held responsible for any access gained by third parties to your personal Profile, whether the login details were provided by you or were otherwise obtained.

we do not sell any of its service to children, but it sells them to adults, who can purchase with a credit card. We reserves the right to refuse service, terminate accounts, remove or edit content, or cancel orders at its sole discretion.

OUR CUSTOMER RETURN POLICY

We have a 7 day satisfaction guarantee.

This means that if you contact us within 7 days of receiving your order we will do whatever it takes to ensure a satisfied customer. If the goods are damaged or unsatisfactory in any way we will happily replace them (at no extra charge) or offer you a full refund.

We will use and rely on information provided by the Client in the provision of the service without having independently verified or assumed responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of such information. Accordingly, the information provided by the Client must be correct, including contact details such as e-mail, etc. If the information provided by the Client is not correct, the service may not be accurate.

TERMINATION OF SERVICE AGREEMENT

We reserve the right to terminate this agreement, your registration with or ability to have full or partial access to this website and/or any other service provided to you by us for any reason, including any improper use of this site; provision of false or misleading information; or your failure to comply with these terms and conditions.

DISPUTES, RETURNS AND COMPLAINTS

Any dispute related in any way to your visit to our website or product you purchase from us shall be submitted to confidential arbitration in Melbourne, Australia.

Arbitration under this agreement shall be conducted in accordance with the procedure adopted by the Australian Centre for International Commercial Arbitration (ACICA). The arbitrator's award shall be binding and may be entered as a judgment in any court of competent jurisdiction. To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, no arbitration under this Agreement shall be joined to an arbitration involving any other party subject to this Agreement, whether through class arbitration proceedings or otherwise.

In the event that you have in any manner violated or threatened to violate our intellectual property rights, we, may seek injunctive or other appropriate relief in any state or federal court in the state of Victoria, Australia and you consent to exclusive jurisdiction and venue in such courts.

DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES AND LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

THIS SITE IS PROVIDED BY www.wholesale-clothing.com.au ON AN "AS IS" AND "AS AVAILABLE" BASIS. WE MAKES NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, AS TO THE OPERATION OF THIS SITE. YOU EXPRESSLY AGREE THAT YOUR USE OF THIS SITE IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK.

TO THE FULL EXTENT PERMISSIBLE BY APPLICABLE LAW, WE DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES. WE DO NOT WARRANT THAT THIS SITE, ITS SERVERS, OR E-MAIL SENT FROM www.wholesale-clothing.com.au ARE FREE OF ERROR, VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS. WE WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES OF ANY KIND ARISING FROM THE USE OF THIS SITE, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, PUNITIVE, AND CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES.

To the extent that liability cannot be excluded, the liability of www.wholesale-clothing.com.au, its directors, officers, employees, and consultants is limited to the cost of the products the Client purchased from us.

To the greatest extent possible by law, the Client must indemnify and hold harmless www.wholesale-clothing.com.au, its officers, employees, agents and related companies (Indemnified Persons) against all Liabilities (including legal costs on a full indemnity basis) incurred by the Indemnified Person in connection with the provision of the Service by www.wholesale-clothing.com.au, except the Liability arising from the negligence or default of any of the Indemnified Persons.

GOVERNING LAW OF VICTORIA

The agreement Terms shall be governed by the laws of Victoria, Australia. The Courts of Victoria shall have exclusive jurisdiction to settle any disputes (including claims of set-off and counterclaims) in connection with this Agreement.

GENERAL INFORMATION YOU NEED

No person has been authorised to give any representations on behalf of www.wholesale-clothing.com.au in regards to the subject matter or the terms of these Terms.

Headings in these Terms are for convenience only and do not affect the interpretation of these Terms.

It may vary any of these Terms and any other information relating to its products & services at any time, and your subsequent use of the website will be governed by the varied Terms.

In the event that any of the provisions of these Terms are or shall become invalid, illegal or unenforceable, the remainder shall survive unaffected.

PRIVACY AND RELEASE OF INFORMATION

www.wholesale-clothing.com.au is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act). Accordingly, We take reasonable steps to protect personal information (as defined under the Privacy Act) collected by us from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

We may use and disclose the Client's personal information for the primary purpose for which it is collected, for reasonably expected secondary purposes which are related to the primary purpose and in other circumstances authorised by the Privacy Act.

In general, We will disclose the Client's personal information for the following purposes:

  • to conduct our business;
  • to provide and market our services;
  • to communicate with the Client;
  • to comply with our legal obligations; and
  • to help us manage and improve our services.

Subject to the exceptions set out in the Privacy Act, the Client may gain access to the personal information which www.wholesale-clothing.com.au holds about them at any time by logging into their account.

Due to privacy laws, we are unable to discuss your personal details with any third party enquiring on your behalf (including family) unless you provide your consent authorising us to do so

If you have any queries about this privacy statement or the practices of this website, please contact our customer service team on info@wholesale-clothing.com.au.

Continue
BOYS LICENSED BOARDSHORT 708031
Was: AUD11.90
Today’s Only: AUD3.99
Newsletter